Privacy policy


INTRODUCTION


Your privacy is important to us, so through this document, we will explain what data we collect from our users, how we use it, and why, among other guidelines. Those over the age of 14 may register themselves as users without the previous consent of their parents, guardians, or legal representatives. In the case of children under the age of 14 or identified as “legally incompetent,” we will always need the consent of their parent, guardian, or legal representative.

For your information, we will never ask for more details than we will actually need for the services required; we will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with your previous authorisation; and we will never use your data for any purpose not previously specified.

As users, you should read this Privacy Policy carefully, on a regular basis, and every time you enter your personal data because this document may have been modified. The provider can change any type of information that may appear on the website to comply with regulations or to update the policy without the obligation to give prior notice or inform users of said obligations, with publication on the website of the provider being sufficient.

DATA CONTROLLER:


Identity: JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. (also, the provider)
Tax identification number (NIF: B17472994
Registered address: Francesc Arnau i Cortina, 2 Parcela B6-A, 17450, Hostalric, Girona
Email:ctutusaus@joseps.com

JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L., as the owner of the website, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and other existing regulations on the protection of personal data and by Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, both technical and organisational, to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the data entered.

THE DATA COLLECTION METHODS AND THE DATA THAT WE COLLECT:


The data we collect and the methods we use to obtain it are as follows:

1. Through the contact form: name, email, phone number, adress

2. Through the CV form: name, email, phone number, address

Specially protected data categories are not processed.

THE PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING:

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, after providing your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:


The photographs that are posted on the website are the property of JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to the aforementioned email

According to the LSSICE, JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. does not engage in spamming and, therefore, does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Accordingly, in all the communications you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to withdraw their express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any purpose other than those described except for legal obligation or judicial requirement.

You will not be the subject of decisions based on automated processing that will have an effect on your data.

THE LEGITIMACY OF DATA PROCESSING


The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you grant at the time of entering your data in the corresponding form to accomplish the purposes, at the moment of ticking the checkbox

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this Privacy Policy implies the impossibility of achieving the purposes described above.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legal basis for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labour obligations that are necessary under the current legislation will be the previous existence of a commercial relationship between the parties.

The prospective or commercial offering of products and services is based on the consent that is requested from you and under no circumstances does the withdrawal of this consent have any bearing on the execution of the subscription agreement.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD


Your data will be retained for the duration of your commercial relationship with us or until you exercise your right to the cancellation, withdrawal, or limitation of processing. However, we will retain your data for the time required by law in accordance with the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF DISCLOSURES AND TRANSFERS:


JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L., does not perform any transfers or disclosures of data either inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to law enforcement agencies under a court order or legal obligation, without prejudice to the ability to block or cancel your account if there are any indications that the user has committed any crime. The information provided will only be available to the provider at that time.

The information that you provide us through this website will be hosted on the JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. servers, contracted from the company that provides the web hosting service. The processing of the data of the entity is regulated by a data processor contract between the provider and this company.

In addition, the provider uses certain tools to provide the services necessary for the development of its activity, which are able to store your data. These tools are as follows:

Google Analytics: : to perform analysis and take measurements of the use that users make of the website through cookies. The information generated and collected by these cookies on use (including IP addresses) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google Inc., a Delaware company located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (“Google”), on their servers in the United States.

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES:


As a user/interested party, you can request to exercise the following rights before JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. by sending a letter to the postal address in the header or by sending an email to ctutusaus@joseps.com, with the subject, “DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THE AFFECTED” and a photocopy of your ID or any similar legal documentation, as indicated by the law..

Rights:


As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing performed prior to your consent being revoked.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights in relation to the protection of your data may have been infringed (aepd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:


SECURITY MEASURES

The data you provide to us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to ensure the secure processing of data and to prevent its alteration, loss, theft, and unauthorised processing or access, in line with the current state of technology and the nature of the data stored. Likewise, it guarantees that the processing and registration in files, programs, systems, equipment, premises, and centres comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The applicable language for this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Consequently, in the event of any contradiction between the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. can have a presence on social media. The data processing carried out on people who become followers (and/or perform any linking or connecting action through social networks) of the official pages for JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. on social networks will be governed by this section as well as by the conditions of use, privacy policies, and access regulations of the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user.

JOSEP'S MOBILIARI, S.L. will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing its presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products, or services from the provider as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social network allow

Likewise, JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. reserves the right to remove any content that is considered inappropriate without previous notice from the website or the corporate social network.

In any case, if you submit personal information through the social network, JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. will be exempt from any liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and to the user. If you want to know what these are, you should consult the specific terms of the network in question.

SENDING YOUR CV

In the event that the user submits their CV through our website, they are informed that the data provided will be processed by making them a participant in any selection processes that may take place, with the processor carrying out an analysis of the applicant’s profile to select the best candidate for the vacant position. This is the only official method to accept your CV, so CVs submitted by any other method will not be accepted. In the event of any change in your data, please notify us in writing as soon as possible in order to keep your data properly updated.

The data will be kept for the maximum period of one year after which it will be deleted, guaranteeing total respect for its confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent destruction. In this regard, after this period, if you wish to continue participating in the processor’s selection process, please send us your CV again.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

JOSEP'S MOBILIARI, S.L reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, can be withdrawn at any time by communicating with JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. according to the terms established in this policy for the exercising of rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

LEGISLATION

In general, the relations between JOSEP’S MOBILIARI, S.L. with the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. The parties will expressly submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Girona for the resolution of all disputes arising out of or relating to its use

QUI SOMMES-NOUS
CERTIFICATIONS
PROJETS
SERVICES
ÉTUDES DE CAS
Bureau D'études
ACTUALITéS
CONTACT